Calendar

July 2018
M T W T F S S
« Apr    
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

Archives

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

Circuit Records

BISHOPSCOURT NATIONAL CIRCUIT – 1.824 miles

 

LAP RECORDS

 

Class

Rider Machine

m

s mph

Date

Young Guns Challenge Aaron Clifford Aprilia 125 1 22.864 79.243 20-07-13
Junior Cup Sam Laffins KTM 390 1 20.847 81.583 08-07-17
125cc GP Nigel Percy Honda 1 13.913 88.840 21-10-07
Moto 3 Richard Kerr KTM 250 1 13.640 89.169 22-10-16
Moto 450 Hudson Kennaugh Kawasaki 1 16.623 85.698 15-04-17
250cc GP Mark Hanna Honda 1 11.963 91.247 16-10-10
Lightweight Supersport Kirk Dickey Kawasaki 400 1 15.427 87.056 18-04-15
Production Twin Eunan McGlinchey Suzuki 650 1 12.117 91.052 20-08-17
SuperTwin Glenn Irwin Kawasaki 650 1 11.293 92.104 25-10-14
Pre-Injection Steven Titterington Yamaha 600 1 11.917 91.305 19-09-15
Supersport Glenn Irwin Kawasaki 1 07.474 97.317 25-10-14
Supersport Cup Eunan McGlinchey Suzuki 1 09.259 94.809 17-09-17
Superbike Christian Iddon BMW 1 05.223 100.676 22-10-16
Superbike Cup Richard Rea Honda 1 10.095 93.679 13-06-09
Superbike Cup (Masters) * Charles Stuart Suzuki 1 10.066 93.717 21-08-16
Formula One Era Superbike Chris Campbell Kawasaki 750 1 12.112 91.058 17-09-16
Sidecar Tim Reeves LCR Kawasaki 1 10.032 93.763 25-10-14
Lee Watson
Classic 250cc Brian Mateer Suzuki 1 27.365 75.161 15-04-17
Classic 350cc James Conroy Honda 1 23.114 79.005 15-04-17
Classic 500cc Alex Conroy Honda 1 24.275 77.916 19-04-14
Classic 1000cc Brian Rapple Weslake 850 1 24.839 77.398 23-08-08
Forgotten Era 250cc Barry Davidson Yamaha 1 18.628 83.512 15-04-17
Forgotten Era 350cc Gareth Keys Yamaha 1 18.188 83.982 20-10-17

 

  • In 2016 Charles Stuart was classified as a Cup competitor at Masters events only, at Irish Championship events he was graded as a Pro competitor.

 

 

RACE RECORDS

 

Class

Rider Machine laps m s mph

Date

Young Guns Challenge Aaron Clifford Aprilia 125 6 8 28.915 77.416 20-07-13
Junior Cup Sam Laffins KTM 390 7 9 35.372 79.887 08-07-17
125cc GP Robbie Stewart Honda 9 11 19.386 86.987 21-10-07
Moto 3 Richard Kerr KTM 250 7 8 46.544 87.295 22-10-16
Moto 450 Hudson Kennaugh Kawasaki 7 9 12.533 83.189 15-04-17
250cc GP William Dunlop Honda 9 11 02.158 89.250 21-10-07
Lightweight Supersport Alvin Griffin Kawasaki 400 8 10 14.546 85.480 15-08-15
Production Twin Eunan McGlinchey Suzuki 650 12 14 47.445 88.791 09-07-17
SuperTwin Glenn Irwin Kawasaki 650 7 8 27.422 90.585 25-10-14
Pre-Injection Steven Titterington Yamaha 600 8 9 49.484 89.114 19-09-15
Supersport Glenn Irwin Kawasaki 7 8 00.117 95.737 25-10-14
Supersport Cup Eunan McGlinchey Suzuki 10 11 38.987 93.372 17-09-17
Superbike Glenn Irwin Ducati 6 6 40.728 98.317 22-10-16
Superbike Cup Richard Rea Honda 9 10 41.424 92.135 13-06-09
Formula One Era Superbike Chris Campbell Kawasaki 750 6 7 21.274 89.283 17-09-16
Sidecar Ben Birchall LCR Yamaha 9 10 46.401 91.426 16-10-10
Tom Birchall
Classic 250cc Brian Mateer Suzuki 6 9 03.636 72.472 15-04-17
Classic 350cc James Conroy Honda 6 8 32.455 76.882 15-04-17
Classic 500cc Alex Conroy Honda 7 10 06.204 75.824 19-04-14
Classic 1000cc Robert McCrum Weslake 950 5 7 15.331 75.418 18-04-15
Forgotten Era 250cc Barry Davidson Yamaha 7 9 23.092 81.629 15-04-17
Forgotten Era 350cc Gareth Keys Yamaha 5 6 39.106 82.264 20-10-17

 

FASTEST LAPS BY SOLO RIDERS AT BISHOPSCOURT NATIONAL CIRCUIT

 

Rider

Machine m s mph

Class & Date

1. Christian Iddon BMW 1 05.223 100.676 Sunflower Trophy 22-10-16
2. Glenn Irwin Ducati 1 05.588 100.116 Sunflower Trophy 22-10-16
3. Danny Buchan Kawasaki 1 05.783 99.819 Superbike-2 22-10-16
4. Michael Laverty BMW 1 05.809 99.780 Superbike-1 20-10-17
5. Alastair Seeley Yamaha 1 06.315 99.018 Superbike-1 20-10-17
6. Ian Lowry Kawasaki 1 06.323 99.006 Sunflower Trophy 16-10-10
7. Jonathan Rea Honda 1 06.653 98.516 Superbike-2 14-10-06
8. Keith Farmer Kawasaki 1 06.733 98.398 Superbike-2 24-10-15
9. Ben Wilson Kawasaki 1 06.752 98.370 Superbike-2 24-10-15
10. Marshall Neill Honda 1 06.789 98.316 Sunflower Trophy 16-10-10
11. John Laverty Kawasaki 1 06.953 98.075 Superbike-1 16-10-10
12. Josh Elliott Kawasaki 1 07.315 97.547 Superbike-2 24-10-15
13. Michael Rutter Ducati 1 07.356 97.488 Superbike-1 18-10-08
14. Nico Mawhinney Kawasaki 1 07.387 97.443 Superbike-1 15-08-15
15. David Haire Ducati 1 07.519 97.253 Superbike-2 24-10-15
16. Carl Phillips Suzuki 1 07.579 97.166 Neil Robinson Trophy 09-07-17
17. Robert English Yamaha 1 07.616 97.113 Superbike-1 08-07-17
18. Nikki Coates Kawasaki 1 07.625 97.100 Neil Robinson Trophy 09-07-17
19. Cameron Donald Honda 1 07.678 97.024 Superbike-3 23-04-11
20. Barry Burrell Kawasaki 1 07.685 97.014 Sunflower Trophy 16-10-10
21. Ryan Rainey Yamaha 1 07.744 96.930 Superbike-1 15-08-15
22. Lee Johnston Ducati 1 07.753 96.917 Superbike-1 18-08-12
23. Alistair Kirk BMW 1 07.810 96.835 Neil Robinson Trophy 09-07-17
24. Andy Reid Yamaha 1 07.836 96.798 Superbike-2 25-10-14
25. David Allingham Yamaha 1 07.868 96.753 Supersport-2 22-10-16

 

 

 

 

 

FASTEST LAPS BY SIDECAR TEAMS AT BISHOPSCOURT NATIONAL CIRCUIT

 

Rider Machine m s mph Class & Date
1. Tim Reeves LCR Kawasaki 1 10.032 93.763 Sidecar-2 25-10-14
Lee Watson
2. Sean Hegarty LCR Suzuki 1 10.270 93.445 Sidecar-2 25-10-14
James Neave
3. Ben Birchall LCR Yamaha 1 10.369 93.314 Sidecar-2   16-10-10
Tom Birchall
4. John Clarke LCR Suzuki 1 11.492 91.848 Sidecar-2 16-10-10
Stuart Graham
5. Scott Lawrie LCR Suzuki 1 11.764 91.500 Sidecar-1 16-10-10
James Neave
6. Dave Molyneux LCR Suzuki 1 12.617 90.425 Sidecar-2 21-10-07
Dan Sayle
7. Stuart Muldoon LCR Suzuki 1 12.680 90.347 Sidecar-2 21-10-07
Ricky Stevens
8. Bryan Peddar LCR Suzuki 1 13.297 89.586 Sidecar-2 16-10-10
Rod Steadman
9. Phil Bell LCR Suzuki 1 13.758 89.026 Sidecar-1 22-10-16
Tony Belsey
10. Ken Knapton Baker Suzuki 1 13.669 89.134 Sidecar-2 14-10-06
Paul Knapton

 

MOST WINS AT BISHOPSCOURT (over all meetings & all circuit variations)

 

1. Dylan Lynch 35 2005-17 (Sidecar – 35)
2. Alan Irwin 29 1992-95 (International – 1, National – 21, Closed to Club – 7)
3. Alvin Griffin 28 2012-15 (National – 19, Cup – 2, F1 Era SBK – 7)
4. James Conroy 27 2007-17 (National – 1, Clubmans – 2, Classic – 24)
Alex Conroy 27 2007-17 (Classic – 27)
6. Marshall Neill 24 2000-14 (National – 22 Clubmans – 2)
7. Glenn Irwin 23 2008-17 (National – 15, Cup – 3, Clubmans – 5)
8. Carl Phillips 22 2010-17 (National – 14, Clubmans – 8)
Eunan McGlinchey 22 2016-17 (National – 14, Cup – 8)
10. Phelim Owens 21 1992-97 (International – 7, National – 14)
Derek Young 21 1992-97 (National – 21)
Robert English 21 2008-17 (National – 11, Clubmans – 10)
Christian Elkin 21 2008-17 (National – 21)
Korie McGreevy 21 2010-17 (National – 8, Cup – 6, Clubmans – 7)
15. Dave Butler 20 2006-17 (National – 16, Sidecar passenger – 4)
David Haire 20 2012-16 (National – 20)
17. Mark Lunney 19 1992-09 (National – 19)
Paul Robinson 19 1996-15 (National – 18, Closed to Club – 1)
Michael Laverty 19 2002-17 (National – 17)
Alastair Seeley 19 2004-17 (National – 19)
21. Keith Farmer 18 2005-10 (Clubmans -2, Supermoto – 16)
Nigel Percy 18 2007-13 (National – 18)
Conor Parkhill 18 2011-15 (National – 18)
Andrew Brady 18 2011-16 (National – 11, Clubmans – 7)
25. Chris Campbell 17 2014-17 (F1 Era SBK – 17)

 

TOP